Records

Meeting Records

Meeting Records

Compiled by David Eiger  
MEN        
Event Record Name   Year
100m 10.62 Roman Kravtsov UKR    2014
200m 21.86 Paisios Dimitriades  CYP    2015
400m 47.43 Oleksiy Pozdnyakov UKR    2014
1500m 3:49.95 Ionut Dragusin ROU    2014
3000m 8:24.61 Dorin Rusu  ROU    2016
110mH 14.04 Maksat Kandymov  UKR    2014
400mH 53.35 Aliaksandr Shaban BLR    2017
HJ 2.20 Oleksandr Barannikov UKR    2016
PV 5.30 Vladyslav Malykhin  UKR    2016
LJ 7.58 Vladyslav Mazur  UKR    2015
TJ 15.33 Alexandru Tache  ROU    2017
SP 19.78 Andrei Toader  ROU    2015
DT 60.82 Hleb Zhuk  BLR    2017
HT 75.60 Aliaksandr Shymanovich  BLR    2017
JT 73.71 Alexandru Novac  ROU    2015
4x100m 41.50 Ukrain U20 NT UKR    2014
         
         
WOMEN        
Event Record Name   Year
100m 11.86 Diana Vaisman  ISR    2014
200m 23.77 Alina Kalistratova  UKR    2015
400m 54.23 Kateryna Klymyuk  UKR    2014
1500m 4:30.68 Tatsiana Shabanava  BLR    2014
3000m 9:48.16 Gabriela Doroftei  ROU    2016
100mH 13.70 Yuliya Bashmanova UKR    2014
400mH 60.17 Yana Khabina  UKR    2017
HJ 1.90 Iryna Herashchenko UKR    2016
PV 3.80 Maryna Kylypko  UKR    2016
LJ 6.27 Maryna Bekh  UKR    2015
TJ 13.41 Violetta Skvartsova BLR    2017
SP 15.40 Gabriella Fella  CYP    2015
DT 50.60 Karyna Cherednychenko  UKR    2017
HT 58.65 Yelizaveta Sukhanova UKR    2017
JT 51.00 Alina Shukh  UKR    2015
4x100m 46.51 Israel U20 NT ISR    2014

Israeli All-Comers Records

MEN        
Event Record Name Country Year
100m 10.16 Kevin Braunskill USA 1998
200m 20.22 Sebastian Keitel CHI 1998
400m 45.26 Donald Blair-Sanford ISR 2016
1500m 3:39.15 Steve Scott USA 1987
3000m 8:05.2 Dov Kremer ISR 1992
110mH 13.31 Milan Trajkovic CYP 2017
400mH 49.47 Kevin Young USA 1998
HJ 2.32 Konstantin Matusevich ISR 2000
PV 5.90 Alex Averbukh ISR 2001
  5.90 Brad Walker USA 2006
LJ 8.13 Emiel Mellaard NED 1988
TJ 17.31 Rostislav Dimitrov BUL 1999
SP 20.61 Andrey Mikhnevich BLR 2006
DT 65.66 Lukas Weisshaidinger AUT 2017
HT 79.04 Szymon Ziolkowski POL 2006
JT 83.93 Andrian Mardare MDA 2017
4x100m 39.11 Ukrania National Team UKR 2003
         
         
WOMEN        
Event Record Name Country Year
100m 11.43 Anna Kukushkina RUS 2015
200m 23.07 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZ 2016
400m 51.76 Jillian Richardson CAN 1987
1500m 4:06.19 Violeta Beclea ROU 1990
3000m 9:06.60 Lonah Chemtai Salpeter ISR 2018
100mH 12.70 Mihaela Pogaceanu ROU 1987
400mH 55.68 Olga Nazarova RUS 1992
HJ 1.95 Inna Gliznutsa MDA 1999
PV 4.56 Robeilys Peinado VEN 2017
LJ 6.84 Anisoara Cusmir ROU 1983
TJ 14.50 Hanna Minenko ISR 2013
SP 19.18 Natalya Khoroneko BLR 2006
DT 71.10 Ilke Wyludda GDR 1990
HT 73.32 Kamila Skolimowska POL 2006
JT 63.34 Margaryta Dorozhon ISR 2015
4x100m 44.50 FR Germany National Team FRG 1983

European U20 Records

MEN
Event Result Athlete Nat Venue Result Date
100m 10.04 Christophe Lemaitre FRA Novi Sad 24 Jul 2009
400m 45.01 Thomas Schönlebe GDR Berlin 15 Jul 1984
1500m 3:35.51 Reyes Estévez ESP Zürich 16 Aug 1995
3000m 7:43.20 Ari Paunonen FIN Köln 22 Jun 1977
110mH (99cm) 12.99 Wilhem Belocian FRA Eugene OR 24 Jul 2014
400mH 48.74 Vladimir Budko URS Moskva 18 Aug 1984
High Jump 2.37 Dragutin Topić YUG Plovdiv 12 Aug 1990
High Jump 2.37 Steve Smith GBR Seoul 20 Sep 1992
Pole Vault 5.92 Armand Duplantis SWE Austin TX 31 Mar 2018
Long Jump 8.35 Sergey Morgunov RUS Cheboksary 19 Jun 2012
Triple Jump 17.50 Volker Mai GDR Erfurt 23 Jun 1985
Shot Put (6kg) 22.73 David Storl GER Osterode 14 Jul 2009
Discus Throw (1.75kg) 70.13 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR Halle 24 May 2008
Hammer Throw (6kg) 82.97 Javier Cienfuegos ESP Madrid 17 Jun 2009
Javelin Throw 84.69 Zigismunds Sirmais LAT Bauska 22 Jun 2011
10km Race Walk 38:28 Stanislav Yemelyanov RUS Saransk 19 Sep 2009
4 x 100m 39.13 Roger GurskiThomas BarthelNiels Torben GieseManuel Eitel GER Bydgoszcz 23 Jul 2016
  WOMEN
Event Result Athlete Nat Venue Result Date
100m 10.88 Marlies Oelsner GDR Dresden 01 Jul 1977
400m 49.42 Grit Breuer GER Tokyo 27 Aug 1991
1500m 4:04.24 Nelya Neporadna UKR Saint-Denis 29 Aug 2003
3000m 8:28.83 Zola Budd GBR Roma 07 Sep 1985
100m Hurdles 12.85 Elvira Herman BLR Bydgoszcz 24 Jul 2016
400m Hurdles 55.46 Ionela Tîrlea ROU Göteborg 11 Aug 1995
High Jump 2.01 Olga Turchak URS Moskva 07 Jul 1986
High Jump 2.01 Heike Balck GDR Karl-Marx-Stadt 18 Jun 1989
Pole Vault 4.71i Wilma Murto FIN Zweibrücken 31 Jan 2016
Long Jump 7.14 Heike Daute GDR Bratislava 04 Jun 1983
Shot Put 20.54 Astrid Kumbernuß GDR Orimattila 01 Jul 1989
Discus Throw 74.40 Ilke Wyludda GDR Berlin 13 Sep 1988
Hammer Throw 71.71 Kamila Skolimowska POL Melbourne 09 Sep 2001
Javelin Throw 63.01 Vera Rebrik UKR Bydgoszcz 10 Jul 2008
4 x 100m 43.27 Katrin FehmKeshia KwadwoSophia JunkJennifer Montag GER Grosseto 23 Jul 2017